Policies

Disclaimer

Yless4u does not accept any responsibility for any loss or damage in connection with the use of this website and any information obtained from it. The user assumes all risks associated with the use of the website including risk to the user’s computer, software or data, such as damage from viruses and worms that may be transmitted or activated via the website.

Yless4u’s website is continuously updated and checked for inaccuracies and omissions. While we take the greatest care with information presented on the website, inaccuracies may occur, and we do not accept responsibility for inconsistencies found within our website. We may, without notice, change or add to the website, and we do not undertake to keep the website updated.

If you have any information regarding inaccuracies or broken links in our website, we would welcome an email to helpdesk <at> ooki.com.au

If you have any inquiries regarding this disclaimer, please email us at admin <at> yless4u.com.au.

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy explains how Yless4u Pty Ltd deals with any personal information provided to us. Personal information is protected under the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988, and includes information such as personal, contact and financial details. We generally collect this from customers when we provide our services to you. It allows us to verify your identity and enables us to carry out our administrative functions such as billing.

Collection of Information

Yless4u collects personal information directly from you when you complete application forms, submit your details via our website, as part of registration, or contact us by email or phone. Information may also be gathered from publicly available information sources.

Use of our website allows us to record your IP address, and collect details on your user agent. This data allows us to analyze our website usage, improve our security and manage internet sessions.

Use and Integrity of Personal Information

Yless4u uses your personal information in providing its services to you. This includes our service installation, maintenance and repair. It is also used in billing and debt-recovery functions, and for some marketing and further telecommunications services. Yless4u may be required to provide access to personal information when requested by Government regulatory authorities for the purposes of their work.

Yless4u Pty Ltd takes reasonable precaution to ensure that personal information it collects is current, complete and accurate. This depends on the information provided, so if any errors become obvious, or if any changes are made to your personal information, it is important that we are notified as soon as possible.